The Walking Dead ep. 4: Vatos

Things get real when the camp is attacked, and we lose our first person.   

The Fantastic Four

The Fantastic Four

Vatos

Quotes

“What [Rick] is losing in guns, he is gaining in trust and integrity, with T-Dog, Daryl, Glenn, when he learns of this, and of course the audience.”

“He says to Rick, I told you how it has to be. Are you willfully deaf or something? And Rick’s like no, my hearing’s just fine. You said come locked and loaded, so we’re in this bitch, and we wanna know what’s good.”

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “The Walking Dead ep. 4: Vatos

  1. I’m just start this off by saying ‘Vatos’ is my least favorite of the first season.
    SOme vegitarieans eat fish.
    Flordia. *snort*
    Daaaaaaaaale is a creeeeeep.
    you mean T-Dog. You said tyreese.
    I don’t think daryl would have shot T dog.
    Thank you ‘bandanna’. but it was a banana not a doo-rag.
    maybe if he broke his hand he could have got it out w/o cutting it off but idk what’s more painful.
    They for got to write for T-Dog.
    Nah Jim … wait Jim said that about ed and carol? h’m
    Jim got more character development than T-Dog tho.
    Glenn is so cute. Nah Glenn delivered in a car I’m guessing.
    yo that kid irked me so bad.
    Carl don’t have the hat anymore?
    Rick is not so sexy stoppppppp.
    gurl! *face palm*
    they in Atlanta so they go special buildings …. i guess.
    Maybe Jim gets premonitions. like Phoebe.
    You have so little faith in Shane. I think we talked about how it probs went down at the hospital tho. That does not look like a visitors day visit. He probs went there to get his friend out and then became hopeless. If it was the other way around Rick probs would have shot Shane to save him from the walkers. just sayin’
    He couldn’t tell them he left him. that would look back on shane. So he said he was already dead.
    the power of three. *snort*
    omg rick is not sexy, ALTA! O_O
    Do you like his his american southner accent or his british one?
    omg you’re killing me with this rick squee.
    “ARE YOU PART OF THIS!” hahahaha
    But remember when he sent Michonne to the Gov. mmmmm’hmmmmmm
    those tiny little dogs.
    Yo grandma ruined the vibe. is she senile?
    Germo was bluffing.
    Come and go because some of their family might be bed ridden or too sick to take with them. I mean they put them in the home for a reason, because they couldn’t or didn’t want to take care of them.
    IDK why they gave that line to T-dog. like he gets the stupidest lines. like would a Black dude even had said that to a Latino like we supposed to KNOW. but maybe T-dog is ‘new black’. Why he hanging out with those white ppl idk.
    They ain’t got no hot sauce for them fish. They got grease for the fish.
    you mean ‘CORAL’!
    Carl’s ugly cry.
    See Jim can see the future.
    but walkers get distracted too but they don’t finish what they start.
    I don’t think the nursing home lasts. the old people started dying and then eating the people.
    “And rick is sho-” *snort*
    LMAO you on rick’s jock tho but you poor bb, you fell hard.

    • Why is it your least fave?

      They for got to write for T-Dog.

      I lol’ed.

      Jim did get more development than T-Dog. Smh.

      Carl don’t have the hat anymore?

      Now I’m not sure. I think he still does have it.

      Rick is not so sexy stoppppppp.

      Cana, I need you to accept that he is.

      Do you like his his american southner accent or his british one?

      I love both, don’t I haven’t heard much of his British one. I don’t look for his interviews, lol.

      But remember when he sent Michonne to the Gov. mmmmm’hmmmmmm

      I know YOU do, lmao.

      but maybe T-dog is ‘new black’.

      Lmao!

      the old people started dying and then eating the people.

      Omg, do you think the change happens even with a normal death? They haven’t shown us that.

Flail or vent

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s