The Walking Dead ep. 3: Tell it to the Frogs

Rick Grimes? You got something you wanna tell me? In Tell it to the Frogs, all of Shane’s hopes and dreams are shot to hell when Rick reunites with his family. Rick meets his future brother, Daryl, who’s incensed at his bio brother being left on a roof. And beyond the initial reunion, Lori’s feelings are pretty tepid where Rick is concerned.

Tell it to the Frogs

Quotes

“Shane’s feelings, you guys, are hurt. And it’s beautiful.”

“I find it interesting and telling that when Lori opened up the album, it opened to [two pages] that are pretty much all about Carl. I mean it’s about them as a family, but, no, it’s about Carl. [….] None of it is Rick and Lori. It’s either Carl or Rick, Lori, and Carl.”

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “The Walking Dead ep. 3: Tell it to the Frogs

  1. wow. Morales didn’t want to comfort T-Dog?

    Do you mean Jim?

    I hear the smile in your voice. you’re too gleeful around shane.

    Dale and Shane already don’t like each other.

    awww he’s a daddy. that’s good continuity with the hugs.

    you messy. How wasn’t he even a little bit happy.

    Ed is a coward.

    If Merl was a poc there wouldn’t be a second thought about him okay …

    bye dale.

    The love of his life: Carl. *whimper*

    Lori will play her role.

    Ew sex in front of the kid. nah son.

    SO much Shade for Lori.

    Glenn is so cute.

    I wonder if Lori and siblings.

    I got some squirrels. lol

    fiddlin on a roof lol!

    I’m so dun. Choke hold is illegal says the guy with the knife.

    yeah they should have giving it to t dog buuuuuut yeah you’re right.

    Lori doesn’t enjoy sex. She just does it out of duty or something.

    there wasn’t even any frogs in that thing as far as I can see.

    Washers. they probably looted it.

    That means Ed doesn’t have a collage edu. and he feels inferior to Andrea, because she’s smarter than him.

    Ed’s hitting her because it’s how he enacts control over a situation. The only control he has is over his family.

    Yes, he took his shit out on Ed.

    He didn’t need to cut his whole hand off. just the thumb then he could have slipped his hand out.

    • Morales focused on Rick and said nothing to T-Dog.

      SO much Shade for Lori.

      Lmao. She don’t know how to act!

      If Lori had siblings, she was probably the least successful of them all.

      Lori doesn’t enjoy sex. She just does it out of duty or something.

      That’s what it looked like in the tent :(.

      He didn’t need to cut his whole hand off. just the thumb then he could have slipped his hand out.

      See, you’re prepared for the ZA, lol.

      • If Lori had siblings, she was probably the least successful of them all.
        OMGAAAAAAWD!

        I’m prepared to not be in the ZA. if the dead come back and start eating the living and I’m still here? Imma be mad a Jesus. like nigga stop playing and come get me!

Flail or vent

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s